TOP PICKS

The Favourite

BEST ACTRESS (COMEDY).

Green Book

BEST FILM (COMEDY), BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR, BEST SCREENPLAY.

Vice

BEST ACTOR (COMEDY).

Bohemian Rhapsody

BEST FILM (DRAMA), BEST ACTOR (DRAMA).


All the nominations

Best film – drama

Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody WIINNER
If Beale Street Could Talk
A Star Is Born

Best film – musical or comedy

Crazy Rich Asians
The Favourite
Green Book - WINNER
Mary Poppins Returns
Vice

Best director

Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
Alfonso Cuarón – Roma - WINNER
Peter Farrelly – Green Book
Spike Lee – BlacKkKlansman
Adam McKay – Vice


Best actor – drama

Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
Lucas Hedges – Boy Erased
Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody- WINNER
John David Washington – BlacKkKlansman

Best actress – drama

Glenn Close – The Wife - WINNER
Lady Gaga – A Star Is Born
Nicole Kidman – Destroyer
Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me? 
Rosamund Pike – A Private War

Best actor – musical or comedy

Christian Bale – Vice - WINNER
Lin-Manuel Miranda – Mary Poppins Returns
Viggo Mortensen – Green Book
Robert Redford – The Old Man & the Gun
John C Reilly – Stan & Ollie


Best actress – musical or comedy

Emily Blunt – Mary Poppins Returns
Olivia Colman – The Favourite - WINNER
Elsie Fisher – Eighth Grade
Charlize Theron – Tully
Constance Wu – Crazy Rich Asians

Best supporting actress

Amy Adams – Vice
Claire Foy – First Man
Regina King – If Beale Street Could Talk - WINNER
Emma Stone – The Favourite
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite

Best supporting actor

Mahershala Ali – Green Book - WINNER
Timothée Chalamet – Beautiful Boy
Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
Richard E Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me? 
Sam Rockwell – Vice


Best screenplay

Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara – The Favourite
Barry Jenkins – If Beale Street Could Talk
Adam McKay – Vice
Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly – Green Book - WINNER

Best song

All the Stars – Black Panther
Girl in the Movies – Dumplin’
Requiem for a Private War – A Private War
Revelation – Boy Erased
Shallow – A Star Is Born - WINNER

 Best score

Marco Beltrami – A Quiet Place
Alexandre Desplat – Isle of Dogs
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther
Justin Hurwitz – First Man - WINNER
Marc Shaiman – Mary Poppins Returns


Best animation

Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse - WINNER

Best foreign language film

Capernaum
Girl
Never Look Away
Roma - WINNER
Shoplifters